Continent, Status, CQ Zone not information

Discuss with others what you would like to see in later versions of Winlog32.
Post Reply
DK7BY
New user
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jul 29, 2013 8:38 am

Continent, Status, CQ Zone not information

Post by DK7BY » Fri Jul 03, 2020 4:57 pm

Hi Colin,

after new install the main window does not show continent etc. like on screenshot.
Any idea?

73 Sten, dk7by
winlog32.PNG
winlog32.PNG (11.15 KiB) Viewed 1044 times

G0CUZ
Site Admin
Posts: 366
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2002 7:12 am

Re: Continent, Status, CQ Zone not information

Post by G0CUZ » Fri Jul 03, 2020 7:56 pm

Hi Sten

Check that the prefix database is enabled: menu/Databases/Prefix autocheck = enabled.

73 Colin
G0CUZ

DK7BY
New user
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jul 29, 2013 8:38 am

Re: Continent, Status, CQ Zone not information

Post by DK7BY » Sat Jul 04, 2020 3:25 pm

G0CUZ wrote:
Fri Jul 03, 2020 7:56 pm
Hi Sten

Check that the prefix database is enabled: menu/Databases/Prefix autocheck = enabled.

73 Colin
G0CUZ
Thanks Colin! Have a nice weekend! I will beef salmon this evening.
Attachments
Lachs.jpg
Lachs.jpg (82.07 KiB) Viewed 1034 times

G0CUZ
Site Admin
Posts: 366
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2002 7:12 am

Re: Continent, Status, CQ Zone not information

Post by G0CUZ » Sun Jul 05, 2020 11:39 am

Great, happy eating...glad you have the weather for it, here rain, wind, cold - typical Summer for us.

73 Colin, G0CUZ

Post Reply