GRID on log

You may post here if you are having problems with Winlog32 that others may be able to help you with. You may also report bugs so that the author may act upon them.
Post Reply
YV6CA
New user
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:23 am

GRID on log

Post by YV6CA » Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:44 am

Good evening

Firts i want to Thanks G0CUZ Collin for this appreciated work in pro of us.

I wish to know if are a posibilitty of add the grid on the log,
in data, some modes has this field required.

Thank you in advanced

73s

YV6CA

P.D. excuse my bad english, all the best

DL4KG
Complete Boffin
Posts: 258
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2002 5:09 am
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Contact:

Re: GRID on log

Post by DL4KG » Thu Dec 06, 2018 6:35 am

You can add the grid into the remarks field. If you want to see the worked/confirmed grids on all bands you have to check the option "include HF" in the VHF locator database menue.
73 de Gerald - DL4KG

User avatar
SV1GRB
Keen user
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Nov 22, 2014 9:34 pm
Contact:

Re: GRID on log

Post by SV1GRB » Thu Dec 06, 2018 5:10 pm

Just remember that the grid info must be the first "word" of the remarks field.
http://help.winlog32.co.uk/hlp_databases_vhf.aspx

73
Haris
SV1GRB

Post Reply